2018 Calendar

CALENDAR

SAVAGE AND ORPHANS SESSIONS - 2018

 

FEBRUARY

Sat17Nelson SC – BBQ Tea at Summerset

Sun 18Waimate SC - Social Afternoon – 3pm

Sun18Sth Canterbury SC – Summer Picnic 12 Noon

Sun25Masterton SC – Pot Luck Tea – 5pm

 

 

MARCH

Fri 2Macandrew Bay OC –Mad Hatters Night -7.30pm

Sum 4Nelson SC – BYO Picnic Lunch at Evan’s address

Tues 6Blenheim OC- Opening Night – 7.30pm

Tues 6Dunedin OC – Opening Night – 7.30pm
Sat10Horowhenua SC - Opening Korero - 2.00pm

Mon12Manawatu SC – Opening Night - 7.30pm

Tues 13Hokitika SC – Opening Korero 

Tues13Sth Canterbury SC – Annual Dinner 

Wed14Nelson SC – Opening Night - 7.30pm

Sun18Waimate SC – Opening Koreo – 5pm

Mon19Nelson SC – Fundraising Concert at Mapua

Mon19Taradale SC – Opening Night - 7.30pm

Tues20Dunedin OC – 7.30pm

Wed21Gisborne OC – Concert – 7.30pm

Sat24Hawera SC – Opening Night - 7.30pm

Tues27Sth Canterbury SC –1st Korero - 7.45pm

 

 

APRIL

Tues   3Hastings OC – Opening Night – 7.30pm

Tues  3Ashburton SC - Annual Dinner – 6pm

Tues  3Dunedin OC – 7.30pm

Wed  4Waitara SC – Annual Dinner – 6.30pm

Fri  6Macandrew Bay OC– All Fools Night - 7.30pm

Sat  7 Eltham SC – Opening Korero – 7.30pm

Mon  9Manawatu SC – 7.30pm

Tues 10Blenheim OC –  7.30pm

Tues 10Hokitika SC 

Tues 10Sth Canterbury SC – 2nd Korero -  7.45pm

Wed11Nelson SC – 7.30pm

Fri13Oamaru SC – 1st Korero – 7.30pm

Sat14Stratford SC –Opening Night – 8pm

Sat               14Horowhenua SC – 2pm

Sun15Waimate SC  - Public Concert – 2pm

Mon 16Taradale SC – 7.30pm

Tues 17Ashburton SC – 1st Concert - 7.pm

Tues 17Hastings OC – 7.30pm

Tues17Dunedin OC – 7.30pm

Wed18Gisborne OC – 730pm

Sat21Waitara SC – Opening Concert – 1.30pm

Sun22Oamaru SC – Receive Dunedin SC – 730pm

Fri27Waimate SC – 2nd Korero – 7.30pm

Fri27Sth Canterbury SC – Jam Session – 6.30pm

Sat28Hawera SC Korero – 7.30pm

Sat28Gisborne SC – Cabaret – 7.30pm

Sun29Masterton SC – 2pm

 

 

MAY

Tues 1Hastings OC – 7.30pm

Tues  1Blenheim OC  -  7.30pm

Tues 1Dunedin OC – 7.30pm

Fri 4Macandrew Bay OC– May Day SOS - 7.30pm

Sat 5Eltham SC – Korero – 7.30pm

Sat 5Gisborne OC – Receive Hastings OC – 7.30pm

Sun 6Masterton SC – Receive Hastings OC 

Sun 6Invercargill OC – 2pm

Sun  6Sth Canterbury SC - Receive Oamaru SC – 7.30pm

Tues  8Hokitika SC 

Wed 9Nelson SC – 7.30pm

Fri11Gisborne OC – Quiz Night – 6pm

Fri11Oamaru SC – 2nd Korero – 7.30pm

Sat `12Stratford SC – 8pm

Sat12Horowhenua SC – 2.pm

 

 

 

 

 

MAY cont’d

Mon14   Manawatu SC – 7.30pm

Tues15Dunedin OC – 7.30pm

Tues 15Hastings OC – Receive Taradale SC - 7.30pm

Tues15Hokitika SC – 3rd Korero – 7.45pm

Tues 15Sth Canterbury SC – 3rd Korero – 7.45pm

Wed16Gisborne OC – 7.30pm

Sat19Ashburton SC - Receive Dunedin OC

Sat 19Waitara SC – 1.30pm

Sun20Waimate SC - Receive DunedinOC – 1.30pm

Sun20Invercargill OC 

Mon21Nelson SC – Ten Pin Bowling afternoon

Mon21Taradale SC – 7.30pm

Tues 22Blenheim OC – 7.30pm

Fri25Sth Canterbury SC – Jam Session – 6.30pm

Sat26Hawera SC – 7.30pm

Sun27Ashburton SC – 2nd Concert – 7pm

Tues29Dunedin OC – 7.30pm

Tues 29Hastings OC – 7.30pm

Wed30Blenheim OC – Receive Western Group 

Thurs 31Nelson SC – Receive Western Group 7.30pm

 

 

JUNE

Sun  3Invercargill OC – 2pm

Fri/Sat/Sun 1,2 & 3Dominion Conference – Hosted by Hokitika SC

Fri  8Oamaru SC – 3rd Korero – 7.30pm

Fri  8Macandrew Bay OC - Royalty Night - 7.30pm

Sat  9Eltham SC – Receive Stratford SC -7.30pm

Sat  9Horowhenua SC – 2pm

Sun10Gisborne OC – Matinee Concert – 1pm

Mon11Manawatu SC – 7.30pm

Tues12Dunedin OC – 7.30pm

Tues 12Hastings OC – 7.30pm

Tues 12Hokitika SC 

Tues 12Sth Canterbury SC - 4th Korero – 7.45pm (Craft)

Tues 12Blenheim OC – 7.30pm

Wed13Nelson SC – 7.30pm

Sat16Waitara SC – 1.30pm

Sun17Invercargill OC – 2pm

Sun17Waimate SC – 3rd Korero – 2pm

Mon18 Taradale SC –7.30pm

Wed20Gisborne OC –7.30pm

Sat23Hawera SC – 7.30pm

Sun24Ashburton SC – Receive Sth Cant SC – 1.45pm

Tues26Dunedin OC – 7.30pm

Tues 26Hastings OC – 7.30pm

 

 

JULY

Sun 1Invercargill OC – 2pm

Sun 1Oamaru SC Receive Waimate SC –1.30pm

Tues 3Blenheim OC - 7.30pm

Thurs 5Ashburton SC combined Wahine Concert – 7.pm

Fri 6Macandrew Bay OC –Frosty the Snowman - 7.30pm

Sat 7Eltham SC – 7.30pm

Mon        9Manawatu SC – 7.30pm

Tues10Dunedin OC – 7.30pm

Tues 10Hokitika SC 

Tues 10Hastings OC – 7.30pm

Tues10Sth Canterbury SC – 5th Korero – 7.45pm

Wed11Nelson SC – 7.30pm

Fri13Oamaru SC- Annual Lunch 

Sat  14Horowhenua SC – 2pm

Sat14Stratford SC – 8pm

Sun15Invercargill OC – 2pm

Sun15Ashburton SC – 3rd Concert – 7.00pm

Mon  16Taradale SC – 7.30pm

Wed18Gaborone OC –7.30pm

Fri20Waimate SC – 4th Korero – 7.30pm

Sat21Manawatu SC - Receive Waitara SC  - 2pm

 

Sun22Horowhenua SC – Receive Waitara SC – 2pm

Sun22Masterton SC – 2pm

JULY cont’d

Tues 24Blenheim OC – 7.30pm

Tues24Hastings OC – 7.30pm

Tues 24Dunedin OC – Receive Macandrew Bay  OC

Fri27Blenheim OC – Ladies Night Dinner

Sat28Hawera SC – Receive Waitara SC - 7.30pm

Sat28Gisborne OC – Cabaret – 7.30pm

Sun29Invercargill OC – 2pm

Tues31Sth Canterbury SC - 6th Korero – 7.45pm

 

AUGUST

Fri  3Macandrew Bay OC – Winter Colours - 7.30pm

Sat  4Eltham SC – 7.30pm

Sun  5Sth Canterbury SC – Variety Concert Fundraiser 2pm

Tues  7Dunedin OC – 7.30pm

Tues   7Hastings OC – 7.30pm

Wed  8Nelson SC – 7.30pm

Fri10Oamaru SC – 4th Korero – 7.30pm

Sat11Horowhenua SC – 2pm

Sat11Stratford SC – 8pm

Sun12Dunedin OC – Receive Invercargill OC

Sun12Waimate SC – Receive Ashburton SC – 1.30pm

Mon13Manawatu SC – 7.30pm

Tues 14Blenheim OC – 7.30pm

Tues 14Hokitika SC 

Wed15Gisborne OC – 7.30pm

Sat18Waitara SC – Host Western Group – 1.30pm

Mon20Taradale SC – 7.30pm

Tues 21Sth Canterbury SC – Receive Waimate SC – 7.45pm

Tues 21Ashburton SC – 4th Concert – 7pm

Tues 21Hastings OC – 7.30pm

Sat25Hawera SC – 7.30pm

Sun26Ashburton SC – Receive Oamaru SC

Sun26Invercargill OC – 2pm 

 

 

SEPTEMBER

Sat 1Hastings OC – Receive Masterton SC – 7.30pm

Sat 1Eltham SC – Receive Taradale SC – 7.30pm

Tues 4Dunedin OC – 7.30pm

Tues 4Hastings OC – 7.30pm

Tues 4Blenheim OC – 7.30pm

Tues 4Sth Canterbury SC – 7th Korero – 7.45pm

Fri 7Macandrew Bay OC – Spring has Sprung – 7.30pm

Fri 7Waimate SC – 5th Korero – 7.30pm

Sat 8Horowhenua SC – 2pm

Sat 8Stratford SC – Final Night – 8pm

Sun 9Invercargill OC – 2pm 

Mon          10Manawatu SC – 7.30pm

Tues          11Hokitika SC 

Wed          12Nelson SC – 7.30pm

Fri              14Oamaru SC – 5th Korero – 7.30pm

Sat             15Waitara SC – 1.30pm

Sat             15Dunedin OC – Receive Sth Canterbury SC

Mon          17Taradale SC – 7.30pm

Tues          18Dunedin OC – 7.30pm

Tues          18Sth Canterbury SC – 8th Korero – 7.45pm

Tues          18Ashburton SC – Wahine Concert – 7pm

Tues          18Hastings OC – 7.30pm

Wed          19Invercargill OC – Annual Dinner 

Fri              21Taradale SC – Receive Manawatu SC – 7pm

Fri              21Waimate SC – 6th Korero – 7.30pm

Sat             22Hawera SC  - Final Night – 7.30pm

Sat             22Gisborne OC – Best of the Best – 7.30pm

Sun            23Gisborne OC – Receive Manawatu SC - 1.30pm

Tues          25Blenheim OC – 7.30pm

Fri              28Sth Canterbury SC – Jam Session – 6.30pm

Sat             29Nelson SC – Receive Blenheim OC – 

Sat             29Hastings OC – Ladies Night – 7.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER   

Tues2Dunedin OC – 7.30pm

Thurs4Ashburton SC – Tane Night – 7pm

Fri5Macandrew Bay OC – Stewards Night – 7.30pm

Fri 5Waimate SC – Final Korero – 7.30pm

Sat6Eltham SC – Closing Night – 7.30pm

Mon8Manawatu SC – 7.30pm

Tues9Hokitika SC 

Wed          10Nelson SC – 7.30pm

Fri              12Oamaru SC – 6th & Final Korero – 7.30pm

Sat             13Waitara SC – Final Concert – 1.30pm 

Sat             13Sth Canterbury SC – Final Korero – 7.45pm

Sat             13Horowhenua SC – 2pm

Mon          15Taradale SC – 7.30pm

Tues          16Blenheim OC – 7.30pm 

Sat             20Gisborne OC – Club Dinner – 5pm

 

 

Taradale 50th Birthday

 

 

 

NOVEMBER

Sat            10Horowhenua SC – 2pm

Tues         13Dunedin OC – AGM – 7.30pm

Tues         13Sth Canterbury SC – AGM – 7.30pm

Tues         13Waimate SC – AGM – 7.30pm

Wed         14Nelson SC – AGM – 7.30pm

Thurs       15Oamaru SC – AGM – 7.30pm

Sat           17Masterton SC – Finale – 4pm

Sun          18Invercargill OC – AGM + Xmas – 2pm

Mon        19Taradale SC –  7pm  Korero & AGM

Tues        20Waitara SC – AGM – 7.30pm

Fri            23Macandrew Bay OC – AGM – 7.30pm

Sat           24Macandrew Bay – Club Dinner

Sat           24Hastings OC – Xmas Party

Sun          25Blenheim OC – Xmas Party

Sun          25Gisborne OC – AGM + BBQ – 4pm

Mon        26Stratford SC – AGM  

Tues        27Etham SC – AGM

Fri           30Dunedin OC – End of Year Dinner

 

          ?Manawatu SC AGM

 

 

 

December

Sat 1Sth Canterbury SC – Xmas Party – 7.45pm

Sun 2Eltham SC – Xmas Party 

Tues 4Hawera SC – AGM

Fri 7Masterton SC – Xmas Party – 7pm

 

Taradale SC – Xmas Party